Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

RailFans never grow old

Search Trains
Post PNR

BG/Bhongir (3 PFs)
Local Name: Bhuvanagiri
भुवनगिरी
భువనగిరి /بھونگیری


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 23 2023 (19:46) by Manoj851120~
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 26
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
NH 163, Station Road ,Bhongir, Yadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Pin; 508116
State: Telangana
Elevation: 455 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Secunderabad
1 Travel Tips
No Recent News for BG/Bhongir
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 4.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - excellent (3)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
BGBhongir0 
YADDYadadri (R6 
RAGYadadri (R6 
PGDPPagidipall10 
WPWangapalli12 
BNBibinagar14 
BMMPBommaipall15 
ALERAler23 
NRDPNagireddip26 
GTGhatkesar26 
PBPPembarti32 
MMPRMamdapur33 
CHZCharlapall34 
VLGValigonda36 
ZNJangaon37 
MLYCMoula Ali 38 
MACHMoula Ali 39 
MLYGMoula Ali 41 
MLYMoula Ali41 
YY-MLYBMoula Ali 42 
YSPMYasantapur43 
DYEDayanand N43 
MJFMalkajgiri43 
XX-SFXOSafilguda 43 
SFXSafilguda43 
LGDLallaguda 44 
LGDHLalaguda G44 
STPDSitafalman45 
NDMHNeredmet45 
STDISitafalman45 
AMQAmmuguda45 
RKORamakistap45 
ATCArts Colle46 
STDBSitafalman46 
CVBCavalry Ba46 
SCSecunderab47 
XX-SCBSecunderab47 
AMGUAmmuguda47 
VARVidya Naga47 
ALWAlwal48 
BOZBolarum Ba49 
RGPRaghunathp49 
KCGKacheguda49 
JETJames Stre49 
RMNPRamannapet49 
BDNHBhudevi Na49 
SJVPSanjivaiah50 
JOOJamai Osma50 
HSJHussain Sa51 
BMOBolarum51 
XX-SJVBSanjivaiah51 
MXTMalakpet51 
NLRDNecklace R51 
XX-NLRONecklace R51 
BMTBegumpet51 
AMQXAmmuguda C52 
KQDKhairataba52 
DQRDabirpura52 
NCHSNature Cur52 
YKAYakutpura53 
FNBFatehnagar53 
LKPLLakdikapul54 
SACHSuchitra C54 
HPGHuppuguda55 
HYBHyderabad 55 
GDPLGundla Poc56 
FMFalaknuma56 
BTNRBharat Nag57 
CSTNSanatnagar57 
FZGHFerozguda57 
GOPLGundlapoch57 
CTYLChityala58 
IPGIppuguda58 
BRBDBorabanda59 
SNFSanathnaga60 
GWVGowdavalli61 
NSVPNPA Shivra61 
HTCYHi-Tech Ci62 
NKPLNarketpall63 
BDVLBudvel63 
HFZHafizpet65 
GNPGhanpur65 
MEDMedchal65 
CDNRChandanaga68 
DBVDabilpur69 
URUmdanagar70 
LPILingampall70 
NSKLNashkal72 
SRMRShriRampur73 
XX-LPIOLingampall74 
TLPRTelapur Ju74 
KUCHKuchavaram75 
BHELBhel Halt77 
PQLPindial77 
RCPTRamachandr78 
MOBManoharaba78 
NPLNagalapall80 
JKTPJukal81 
NLDANalgonda83 
PAPMPalata Pot83 
KZJKazipet Ju85 
PTCRPatancheru85 
TMXTimmapur86 
KZJEKazipet E 87 
KZJTKazipet To87 
KZJFKazipet F 87 
KOTTKottur88 
BMPLBrahmanapa88 
HBLNHBL Nagar90 
KMPTKomatipall91 
SKPShankarpal91 
MEMasaipet93 
NCRMNacharam93 
RYGARayanagude93 
WLWarangal96 
RPKRavulapall96 
SHANSrinivasa 96 
HSPHasanparth98 
APMRAppaipally99 
SHNRShadnagar101 
TPPITipparthi101 
GGDGullaguda102 
IRNGRIranagaram103 
SQZVanchangir103 
WDRWadiaram104 
CLEChintalpal108 
OPLUppal109 
CTFChitgidda109 
GJWLGajwel109 
MZLMirzapalli110 
BRGLBurgula111 
KADMKukkadam112 
BABRBalanagar114 
SNPHShankapur 116 
YGLYelgur116 
KDKLKodakandla119 
VKBVikarabad 119 
XX-VKBCVikarabad 120 
AKEAkanapet J120 
RRGARanga Redd120 
JMKTJammikunta121 
MRGAMiryalagud121 
LSMPLaxmapur125 
NKDNekonda125 
RJAPRajapur126 
LKDMLakdaram127 
BKUBhiknur127 
GDQGodamgura128 
BGSFBisugir Sh128 
GLYGollapalli130 
SMAPShamnapur130 
THPRTippapur130 
KDRLKondrapol132 
KDGLKondrapole132 
INKIntakanne135 
MDAKMedak136 
TMDTalmadla136 
JCLJadcherla137 
PTKPPotkapalli138 
GVPGate Vanam139 
MWYMailaram139 
DMCADamaracher139 
KDMKesamudram141 
DRRDharur141 
SSPDSadashivap141 
OEAOdela142 
VNUPVishnupura142 
DDDADuddeda142 
VJRDVajirabad144 
DTPDivitipall145 
KMCKamareddi146 
KOLRKolanoor147 
TAATadla Pusa150 
RMYRukmapur150 
PDGLPondugula151 
KYOPKottapally152 
JNPDJanpahad153 
SIPTSiddipet153 
MRFMarpalli155 
MABDMahbubabad156 
UPWUppalavai157 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy