Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

जिंदगी में शादी के अलावा ट्रेन में RAC ही एक ऐसी स्थिति है,जिसमें दो अजनबी साथ निभाने को मजबूर होते है। - Junaid

Search News
Post PNR
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4248861-0

GPSL/Gokulpur Saboli Halt (1 PFs)
Local Name: Meetnagar Saboli Halt
गोकुलपुर सबोली हाल्ट


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jul 19 2023 (09:52)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 7
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Saboli, Dist. - East Delhi
State: Delhi NCT
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: HG-3
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Delhi
No Recent News for GPSL/Gokulpur Saboli Halt
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 1.8/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - poor (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 News Items  
Jan 22 2019 (13:17) खराब मौसम के कारण रेलवे स्टेशन का उद्घाटन कार्यक्रम हुआ स्थगित (www.sanjeevnitoday.com)
68813 views
0

News Entry# 374512   
  Past Edits
Jan 22 2019 (13:24)
Station Tag: Gokulpur Saboli Halt/GPSL added by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~/1203948
नई दिल्ली। सर्दियों में कोहरे के चलते रेलगाड़ियों का विलंब से चलना आम बात है लेकिन मंगलवार को खराब मौसम का हवाला देकर रेलवे ने उत्तर...
Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 News Items  

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy