Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

Who says South India does not have Gatimaan. It is called Vaigai Express. - Thamizh Maran

Search Trains
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 4602337-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 4602337-0

KLQ/Kilikollur (2 PFs)
Local Name: Karicode
किलिकोल्लुर
കിളിക്കൊല്ലൂര്‍


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 30 2022 (16:09)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 11
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
National Highway-744, Kollam-Tirumangalam Road, Karicode, Peroor, Kollam District, Pincode-691004
State: Kerala
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Madurai
No Recent News for KLQ/Kilikollur
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 3.6/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - good (1)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Madurai Div Club

SR Zonal Club

You are not a member of this RF Club. Please post a Request in the Forum, if you wish to Join
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy