Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

DC Line - ये आग का दरिया पार कर पाना नहीं था आसान ...पर धनबादवासियों के इरादे हैं चट्टान.... चलाकर रहेंगे इसपर रेल गाड़ी महान... - Niket Karan

Search Trains
Post PNR

BSRX/Basavana Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)
Local Name: Telgi
बसवन बागेवाडि रोड
ಬಸವನ ಬಾಗೇವಾಡಿ ರೋಡ್


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 29 (17:30)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 24
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Telgi - 586216
State: Karnataka
Elevation: 579 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: SSS Hubballi (Hubli)
1 Travel Tips
No Recent News for BSRX/Basavana Bagewadi Road
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Station Travel Tips

Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 Travel Tips  
Station Tip
52626 views
1

Nov 17 2017 (15:26)   BSRX/Basavana Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)
trainlovercr79~
trainlovercr79~   259 blog posts
Entry# 2780162            Tags  
Basvan Bagewadi is the birthplace of Lord Basava
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response
Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 travel tips  

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy