Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

SBC - Kranti Veera Sangolli Rayanna Bengaluru: Station in Garden - Dinesh Kumar

Search Trains
Post PNR

SHRN/Sant Hirdaram Nagar (2 PFs)
Local Name: Bairagarh
संत हिरदाराम नगर


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 19 2023 (15:20) by PBPJVK~
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 75
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Hemu Kalani, Bairagarh, Bhopal - 462030
State: Madhya Pradesh
Elevation: 519 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Zone: WCR/West Central
Division: Bhopal
1 Travel Tips
No Recent News for SHRN/Sant Hirdaram Nagar
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - good (4)
transportation - excellent (4)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Station Travel Tips

Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 Travel Tips  
Station Tip
91721 views
9

Nov 01 2019 (11:37)   SHRN/Sant Hirdaram Nagar (2 PFs)
Varun~
Varun~   39275 blog posts
Entry# 4474917            Tags  
Coach Guidance System Available...
सुविधा उपलब्ध
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response

85441 views
0

Nov 01 2019 (15:35)
SteelCityRF^~
SteelCityRF^~   27526 blog posts
Re# 4474917-1              
Platform number?
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response

85322 views
1

Nov 01 2019 (15:43)
Varun~   39275 blog posts
Re# 4474917-2              
1
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response
Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 travel tips  

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy