Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

WAM 4 - Father of the Nation for RailFans - Vikas Kumar

Search Trains
Post PNR

BBU/Bhabua Road (5 PFs)
Local Name: Mohania
भभुआ रोड
بھبھوا روڈ


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 04 2023 (14:30) by AbhinavKr^~
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 71
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3
Mohania, Bhabua, Pincode; 821109, Tel; 06187-222222, Distt; Kaimur
State: Bihar
Elevation: 75 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-4
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Pt. DD Upadhyaya (Mughalsarai)
1 Travel Tips
No Recent News for BBU/Bhabua Road
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 5.0/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
porters/escalators - excellent (6)
food - excellent (6)
transportation - excellent (6)
lodging - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
sightseeing - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Station Travel Tips

Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 Travel Tips  
Station Tip
129686 views
14

★★
Nov 28 2021 (19:44)   BBU/Bhabua Road (5 PFs)
Pran22^~   55480 blog posts
Entry# 5147630            Tags  
Retiring room @ ₹350 for 24 hrs.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 travel tips  

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy