Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

👑King Bole To Mumbai Rajdhani Express - Abdul Rehman

Search Trains
Post PNR

RMD/Ramanathapuram (3 PFs)
Local Name: Ramnad
रामनाथपुरम
இராமநாதபுரம்


Track: Construction - Single-Line Electrification

Updated: Jan 15 (09:59)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 19
Number of Originating Trains: 8
Number of Terminating Trains: 8
Railway Feeder Road, Ramanathapuram - 623 501
State: Tamil Nadu
Elevation: 7 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-4
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Madurai
2 Travel Tips
No Recent News for RMD/Ramanathapuram
Nearby Stations in the News

4 Follows
Rating: 3.4/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - average (4)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - good (4)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Station Travel Tips

Page#    Showing 1 to 2 of 2 Travel Tips  
Station Tip
18987 views
0

Mar 11 (10:43)   RMD/Ramanathapuram (3 PFs)
vinoth_vlogs
vinoth_vlogs   7 blog posts
Entry# 5993656            Tags   Past Edits
How get unreserved ticket on ATVM machine Automatic ticket vending machine
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Station Tip
51634 views
3

Nov 11 2013 (14:57)   RMD/Ramanathapuram (3 PFs)
KarthickSelva^~
KarthickSelva^~   8781 blog posts
Entry# 903012            Tags  
Alight @RMD to visit places like erwadi dharga,devipatinam navabasam temple,tirupulani perumal temple...
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Page#    Showing 1 to 2 of 2 travel tips  

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy