Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

रेलफैनों को आता है ज़िन्दगी का मज़ा लेना

Search Trains
Post PNR
Scenic; Platform Pic; Station Outer; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2411432-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 4465241-0


JNU/Jaunpur Junction (5 PFs)
Local Name: Bhandariya
जौनपुर जंक्शन
جونپور جنکشن


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 21 2023 (11:35)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 62
Number of Originating Trains: 5
Number of Terminating Trains: 5
Jn. Pt. SHG/ZBD/ARJ, Station Rd, Jaunpur, PIN-222001
State: Uttar Pradesh
Elevation: 293 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-3
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR
2 Travel Tips
No Recent News for JNU/Jaunpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News

4 Follows
Rating: 2.7/5 (166 votes)
cleanliness - average (22)
porters/escalators - average (19)
food - average (22)
transportation - average (21)
lodging - average (20)
railfanning - good (22)
sightseeing - average (19)
safety - average (21)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Station Travel Tips

Page#    Showing 1 to 2 of 2 Travel Tips  
Station Tip
121747 views
6

Aug 26 2016 (17:22)   JNU/Jaunpur Junction (5 PFs)
SKBKCTJNU~
SKBKCTJNU~   394 blog posts
Entry# 1973191            Tags  
जौनपुर जंक्शन पर वाटर आरो एटीएम लगाया जा रहा है|
..
इसके द्वारा यात्रीगण सस्ता और शुद्ध जल प्राप्त कर सकेंगे..
जौनपुर जंक्शन के प्लेटफार्म संख्या 1 और 2-3 पर यह मशीन लगाई जा रही है..
इसके
...
more...
द्वारा..
1 रुपये में 300 ml.
3 रुपये में 500 ml.
5 रुपये में 1 लीटर
8 रुपये में 2 लीटर
12 रुपये में 5 लीटर पीने का शुद्ध पानी मिलेंगा

Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Station Tip
125802 views
5

Aug 07 2018 (11:26)   JNU/Jaunpur Junction (5 PFs)
Brandon12663^~
Brandon12663^~   35602 blog posts
Entry# 3690977            Tags  
U may not believe it but jaunpur junction has subway
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

119018 views
1

Aug 07 2018 (18:10)
BULLET TRAIN WILL STOP IN JAUNPUR   1602 blog posts
Re# 3690977-1              
Jaunpur Junction Has SUBWAY That Connects to Platform Number 1,2,3,4,5. Thare is needed Improvement and upliftment of premise.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

118448 views
0

Aug 07 2018 (18:24)
Brandon12663^~
Brandon12663^~   35602 blog posts
Re# 3690977-2              
U didn't voted
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Page#    Showing 1 to 2 of 2 travel tips  

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy