Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

SBC - Kranti Veera Sangolli Rayanna Bengaluru: Station in Garden - Dinesh Kumar

Search Trains
Post PNR

NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction (3 PFs)
Local Name: Hijiguri
न्यू तिनसुकिया जंक्शन
নিউ তিনিচুকীয়া জংচন


Track: Construction - Single-Line Electrification

Updated: Jan 23 (16:16)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 34
Number of Originating Trains: 6
Number of Terminating Trains: 6
Junction Point for DBRG/DBRT/SLGR, Near SH - 15 Assam Trunk Rd, Hijiguri, District: Tinsukia. Pin: 786125.
State: Assam
Elevation: 125 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-3
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Division: Tinsukia
3 Travel Tips
No Recent News for NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction
Nearby Stations in the News

1 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - good (4)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Station Travel Tips

Page#    Showing 1 to 3 of 3 Travel Tips  
Station Tip
60818 views
1

Dec 21 2014 (12:16)   NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction (3 PFs)
guest   9508 blog posts
Entry# 1315295            Tags  
Has Coach Rehabilitation Center for only ICF Coaches.
Has Loco Trip Shed
Railway Meusem Just beside New Tinsukia Railway Station and Preserved wonderfully.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Station Tip
57756 views
4

Jan 03 2014 (04:26)   NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction (3 PFs)
Rail_Horizon_BOM~
Rail_Horizon_BOM~   608 blog posts
Entry# 953540            Tags  
New Tinsukia railway station has two double-bedded retiring rooms
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Station Tip
58156 views
0

Jan 03 2014 (04:24)   NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction (3 PFs)
Rail_Horizon_BOM~
Rail_Horizon_BOM~   608 blog posts
Entry# 953539            Tags  
Only 4 Platform at NTSK(i.e. New Tinsukia Junction Station)
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Page#    Showing 1 to 3 of 3 travel tips  

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy