Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

Ballari Jn - Look around and enjoy the station. A sacred place where Mahatma Gandhi once spent 8 hours. - Vishwanath Joshi

Search Trains
Post PNR
Medium; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Entry# 3667626-0
Night Pic; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Entry# 5325621-342


KUR/Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)
Local Name: Jatni
खोरधा रोड जंक्शन
ଖୋର୍ଦ୍ଧା ରୋଡ଼ ଜଙ୍କସନ


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Oct 04 2023 (20:16) by navi_fan_2142~
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 255
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4
Station Road, Jatni , Pin - 752050, Dist - Khurdha
State: Odisha
Elevation: 16 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-3
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Division: Khurda Road
4 Travel Tips
No Recent News for KUR/Khurda Road Junction
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (192 votes)
cleanliness - good (24)
porters/escalators - good (24)
food - good (24)
transportation - good (24)
lodging - good (24)
railfanning - good (24)
sightseeing - good (24)
safety - good (24)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Station Travel Tips

Page#    Showing 1 to 4 of 4 Travel Tips  
Station Tip
85957 views
2

May 25 2019 (18:07)   KUR/Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)
Manish
Manish   9236 blog posts
Entry# 4326024            Tags  
Upper class waiting room (non ac) for gents and ladies is available in first floor between platform no 2 & 3. From platform 1, take the southern foot overbridge and after crossing platform 2, it will be situated on the left.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response
Station Tip
79024 views
3

May 18 2019 (15:27)   KUR/Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)
Arvind^~
Arvind^~   11955 blog posts
Entry# 4320325            Tags  
Hot Poori + Aalo sabzi Available from vendors on platforms , 20 RS. (4 nos.) , fresh Cucumber Available 10 rs. (2 nos.)
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response
Station Tip
83285 views
1

Oct 06 2016 (20:25)   KUR/Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)
G1Nesar~
G1Nesar~   1134 blog posts
Entry# 2014006            Tags  
Station is not easily accessible.
If there are no convenient connecting trains from bbs and one has to catch a train at kur, take a bus from outside bbs railway station and get down at khurda bypass on highway and take another bus/auto from there... Easier option is book an uber, around 200-250₹.. and note that destination shows retang , but service is there til kur
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response
Train Tip
172849 views
4

Dec 16 2015 (10:18)   12551/SMVT Bengaluru - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) | KUR/Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)
abhisheks7
abhisheks7   333 blog posts
Entry# 1680431            Tags   Past Edits
#BoardingPoint tip
Passengers travelling from BHUBANESWAR, CUTTACK to KAMAKHYA in 12551 can get GNWL quota/confirmed tickets from KHURDA ROAD.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response

163308 views
0

Feb 06 2016 (14:23)
PrakharYadav^~
PrakharYadav^~   12075 blog posts
Re# 1680431-1              
Page#    Showing 1 to 4 of 4 travel tips  

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy