Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

बाज़🦅 आ रहा है ~ सिलीगुड़ी WDP-4 20000 Series - Niraj Kumar

Search Trains
Post PNR
no description available
Entry# 5850078-0

Please Update
Entry# 5851584-0
no description available
Entry# 5882493-0

MBDP/MBDD Pratapgarh Junction (5 PFs)
Local Name: Partapgarh ; Bela Pratapgarh ; Belha
माँ बेल्हा देवी धाम प्रतापगढ़ जंक्शन
ماں بیلہا دیوی دھام پرتاپگڑھ جنکشن


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 02 (01:41)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 71
Number of Originating Trains: 6
Number of Terminating Trains: 6
Off. Ayodhya - Prayagraj Road (NH 330 & 931), Station Road, Pratapgarh - 230 001
State: Uttar Pradesh
Elevation: 97 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-3
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR
1 Travel Tips
No Recent News for MBDP/MBDD Pratapgarh Junction
Nearby Stations in the News

4 Follows
Rating: 3.6/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
porters/escalators - average (9)
food - good (10)
transportation - good (10)
lodging - average (11)
railfanning - excellent (11)
sightseeing - good (10)
safety - good (10)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Station Travel Tips

Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 Travel Tips  
Train Tip
129362 views
1

Dec 21 2018 (10:42)   14207/Padmavat Express | MBDP/MBDD Pratapgarh Junction (5 PFs)
AyushPal
AyushPal   168 blog posts
Entry# 4131292            Tags   Past Edits
Train Number 14207/08 is looking very sabi its coaches are not clean and there is no water in toilet etc. besides this there was no maintenance of this train like Charging Point Window and seat etc.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response
Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 travel tips  

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy