Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

कोशी का प्रवेश द्वार — मानसी जं० - Prabhat Sharan

Search Trains
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2094082-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5065059-0


VKZ/Venkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta (2 PFs)
Local Name: Thadukupeta
वेंकट नरसिंहराजु वारी पेटा
వేంకటనరసింహరాజువారి పేట | வெங்கட் நரசிம்ம ராஜு வாரி பேட்டை


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 29 (02:16)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Venkata Narasimha Raju vari Bahadur vari Peta, Thadukupeta, Nagari(m), Chittoor district
State: Andhra Pradesh
Elevation: 131 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: HG-3
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: MGR Chennai
1 Travel Tips
No Recent News for VKZ/Venkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Station Travel Tips

Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 Travel Tips  
Station Tip
98437 views
3

Apr 27 2017 (21:15)   VKZ/Venkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta (2 PFs)
gopii wap~
gopii wap~   127 blog posts
Entry# 2253339            Tags   Past Edits
venkatanarasimharajuvarpeta , the biggest named station in the history of indianrailways which it is situated in chittor dist,a.p.southern railways,mas division
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

87879 views
2

Apr 27 2017 (21:46)
Sudarshan~   7227 blog posts
Re# 2253339-2              
SR encroachment.. Tamil replacing Telugu in AP. No telugu on the board.. Wow....!
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

87828 views
1

Apr 27 2017 (21:48)
Sudarshan~   7227 blog posts
Re# 2253339-3              
Not only IR, its the biggest name in the world for any train station.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

84311 views
0

Apr 11 2019 (14:24)
vivekcochin~
vivekcochin~   1101 blog posts
Re# 2253339-4              
Now sadly it is not. New gimmick from politician as now we have Chennai central renamed as 'Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MG Ramachandran Central railway station'.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 travel tips  

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy