Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

WAM 4 - Father of the Nation for RailFans - Vikas Kumar

Search Trains
Post PNR

FD/Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)
Local Name: Ayodhya Cantt.
अयोध्या कैंट
अयोध्या छावनीः / ایودھیا کینٹ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 29 2021 (16:17) by AlphaTauri^
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Railway Colony, Faizabad, District - Ayodhya, Pincode-224001
State: Uttar Pradesh
Elevation: n/a
Type: Junction
Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR
2 Travel Tips
No Recent News for FD/Faizabad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 3.0/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
porters/escalators - average (10)
food - average (10)
transportation - good (10)
lodging - good (9)
railfanning - average (10)
sightseeing - good (10)
safety - average (10)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Station Travel Tips

Page#    Showing 1 to 2 of 2 Travel Tips  
Train Tip
273823 views
8

Jul 20 2015 (11:32)   15025/Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) | FD/Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)
PrakharYadav^~
PrakharYadav^~   12562 blog posts
Entry# 1545753            Tags   Past Edits
#BoardingPoint tip
.
passengers looking for GNWL quota / confirmed tickets from "LUCKNOW (LKO) / Kanpur Central (CNB) " in 15025 MAU ANVT Express can book GNWL from "Faizabad Jn. (FD)"
.
...
more...

Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response
Train Tip
157019 views
3

Jul 20 2015 (13:22)   15115/Loknayak Express | FD/Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)
PrakharYadav^~
PrakharYadav^~   12562 blog posts
Entry# 1545924            Tags   Past Edits
#BoardingPoint tip
.
passengers looking for GNWL quota / confirmed tickets from " Lucknow NR (LKO)" in 15115 CPR DLI can book GNWL from "Faizabad Jn. (FD)"
.
#lko2ndls
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response
Page#    Showing 1 to 2 of 2 travel tips  

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy