Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Be a RailFan; learn how to enjoy your trip; enjoy your life.

Timeline of all Site Edits
Filters:
 
 
 
Page#    348 Timeline Updates  next>>  

bsbssf01^
May 22 (14:22)
May 22 (14:16)   SIKR/Sikar Junction (4 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 6568330   Blog Entry# 6072636  
by: RohitBiharSharif~   348 Conf TLs   17 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Language Name(s):
Hindi Name: सीकर जंक्शन
Elevation: 429
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-4
Kalyan Circle, Sikar
Rajasthan

Dec 20 2023 (12:21)   (previous value)
Entry# 6232300
by: Anuj36^~
Local Name:
Regional Language Name(s):
Hindi Name: सीकर जंक्शन
Elevation: n/a
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-4
Kalyan Circle, Sikar
Rajasthan

bsbssf01^
May 22 (14:22)
May 22 (14:17)   CUR/Churu Junction (4 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 6568333   Blog Entry# 6072638  
by: RohitBiharSharif~   348 Conf TLs   17 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Language Name(s):
Hindi Name: चूरू जंक्शन
Elevation: 286
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-5
National Highway 65, Court Road,Churu 331001
Rajasthan

Jan 12 2023 (11:20)   (previous value)
Entry# 5553244
by: ady_rajat^~
Local Name:
Regional Language Name:
Hindi Name: चूरू जंक्शन
Elevation: 286
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-5
National Highway 65, Court Road,Churu 331001
Rajasthan

Timeline
812 views
0

May 22 (14:21)
bsbssf01^
bsbssf01^   1055 blog posts
Re# 6072638-1              
What change ?
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

689 views
0

May 22 (15:15)
RohitBiharSharif~
RohitBiharSharif~   7349 blog posts
Re# 6072638-2              
Elevation section was empty.
Updated that.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

AvradipTMZ^~
May 20 (14:29)
May 20 (13:49)   KQR/Koderma Junction (7 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 6564067   Blog Entry# 6070510  
by: RohitBiharSharif~   348 Conf TLs   17 Void TLs
Local Name: Jhumri Telaiya
Regional Language Name(s): کوڈرما جنکشن
Hindi Name: कोडरमा जंक्शन
Elevation: 397
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-3
Jn Point - DHN/GAYA/BKRA/KWAR, Jhumri Telaiya, Koderma. Ph No. 06534-222410
Jharkhand

(Info has NOT changed)

Oct 25 2023 (14:03)   (previous value)
Entry# 6130229
by: Padmakant
Local Name: Jhumri Telaiya
Regional Language Name(s): کوڈرما جنکشن
Hindi Name: कोडरमा जंक्शन
Elevation: 397
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-3
Jn Point - DHN/GAYA/BKRA/KWAR, Jhumri Telaiya, Koderma. Ph No. 06534-222410
Jharkhand

KhagariaJn^~
Jan 17 (09:44)
Jan 17 (09:04)   Budhpurnima Express/14224   Train - Rake/Coach Composition
Entry# 6292627   Blog Entry# 5944871  
by: RohitBiharSharif~   348 Conf TLs   17 Void TLs
LOCO-SLR-GS-BE1-S1 S2 SE1-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-SLR
Rake Notes:

Nov 10 2023 (00:55)   (previous value)
Entry# 6160198
by: guest
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-BE1-S1 S2 SE1-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS SLR
Rake Notes:

Timeline
3681 views
0

Jan 17 (09:23)
Padmakant   11004 blog posts
Re# 5944871-1              
Proof Please
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

KhagariaJn^~
Jan 17 (09:44)
Jan 17 (09:05)   Budhpurnima Express/14223   Train - Rake/Coach Composition
Entry# 6292628   Blog Entry# 5944872  
by: RohitBiharSharif~   348 Conf TLs   17 Void TLs
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS SE1 S2 S1-BE1-GS-SLR
Rake Notes:

Nov 10 2023 (00:56)   (previous value)
Entry# 6160199
by: guest
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS SE1 S2 S1-BE1-GS-GS-GS-SLR
Rake Notes:

Timeline
3425 views
0

Jan 17 (09:23)
Padmakant   11004 blog posts
Re# 5944872-1              
Proof Please
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

3796 views
0

Jan 17 (09:31)
RohitBiharSharif~
RohitBiharSharif~   7349 blog posts
Re# 5944872-2              
I travelled 2 times in this train last week. CC has been changed a bit by BSB CDO.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

3452 views
0

Jan 17 (09:37)
Padmakant   11004 blog posts
Re# 5944872-3              
Then Local TLM can Confirm it
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Page#    348 Timeline Updates  next>>  

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy