Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

হাওড়া - বর্দ্ধমান কর্ড লাইনে যান, 130 কিমি বেগে ট্রেন যাওয়াও কালবৈশাখী ঝড়ের থেকে ভয়ঙ্কর! - Jishnu Thakur

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4307192-0
Medium; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4876282-0


Departures from SCL/Silchar (3 PFs)
Local Name: Tarapur
सिलचर
শিলচর


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 20 2023 (15:46)
6 Passenger Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 17
Number of Terminating Trains: 17
NH - 37 Lumding - Silchar Road, Tarapur, Silchar, Pin - 788003. Phone No. - 03842 263094 , District - Cachar . Barak Valley
State: Assam
Elevation: 22 m above sea level
Type: Terminus
Category: NSG-4
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Division: Lumding
1 Travel Tips
No Recent News for SCL/Silchar
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 4.2/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
porters/escalators - good (7)
food - good (7)
transportation - excellent (8)
lodging - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (9)
sightseeing - good (9)
safety - good (9)

6 Passenger Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
6 Trains
SCL - Silchar
PF# -- Dep @ 05:45
ETD: n/a
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to MSSN - Maishashan
PF# -- Arr @ 08:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (18:47) by Siddharth98^~
SCL - Silchar
PF# -- Dep @ 13:15
no dep today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
Sat
Going to MSSN - Maishashan
PF# -- Arr @ 15:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (18:44) by Siddharth98^~
SCL - Silchar
PF# 2 Dep @ 15:00
ETD: n/a
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
 
Fri
Sat
Going to DLCR - Dullabcherra
PF# -- Arr @ 19:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (18:51) by Siddharth98^~
SCL - Silchar
PF# 2 Dep @ 16:00
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to VNGP - Vangaichungpao
PF# -- Arr @ 18:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 06 2023 (01:25) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
SCL - Silchar
PF# 3 Dep @ 16:55
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BHRB - Bairabi
PF# -- Arr @ 20:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (18:19) by Siddharth98^~
SCL - Silchar
PF# -- Dep @ 17:30
ETD: n/a
 
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Going to DMR - Dharmanagar
PF# -- Arr @ 22:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (16:25) by Siddharth98^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy