Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Shiv Ganga Express: mera bhola hai bhandari, karta Shiv Ganga ki sawari... Kashi Vishwanath Re, ohh bholenath Re... - Divyanshu Gupta

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
TUTICORIN RAILWAY STATION
Entry# 3272842-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3668750-0


Departures from TN/Tuticorin (3 PFs)
Local Name: Thoothukudi
तूत्तुक्कुडि
தூத்துக்குடி


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Apr 17 2023 (00:32)
3 Mail/Express Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 6
Number of Terminating Trains: 6
Tuticorin Railway Station, District: Thoothukudi (Tuticorin). Pin: 628001.
State: Tamil Nadu
Elevation: 1 m above sea level
Type: Terminus
Category: NSG-3
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Madurai
1 Travel Tips
No Recent News for TN/Tuticorin
Nearby Stations in the News

1 Follows
Rating: 3.4/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - average (6)
transportation - good (6)
lodging - good (6)
railfanning - average (6)
sightseeing - good (6)
safety - good (5)

3 Mail/Express Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
3 Trains
TN - Tuticorin
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:15
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# 3 Arr @ 10:20
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: May 22 (13:14) by Siddharth98^~
TN - Tuticorin
PF# -- Dep @ 18:25
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 02 (14:31) by Siddharth98^~
TN - Tuticorin
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:35
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Going to OKHA - Okha
PF# 2 Arr @ 03:35
II
SL
2A
3E

TT Updated: Jun 02 (17:48) by NamanL^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy