Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

Kolkata Local - আমি তোমাকে ভালবাসি

Search Trains
Post PNR

ASR/Amritsar Junction (8 PFs)
Local Name: Ambarsar
अमृतसर जंक्शन
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 19 2022 (12:58) by AlphaTauri^
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 12
Number of Originating Trains: 58
Number of Terminating Trains: 58
GT Road, Amritsar - 143001
State: Punjab
Elevation: 230 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-2
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Firozpur
19 Travel Tips
Nearby Stations in the News

1 Follows
Rating: 3.6/5 (206 votes)
cleanliness - average (29)
porters/escalators - good (24)
food - good (26)
transportation - good (26)
lodging - good (25)
railfanning - good (26)
sightseeing - good (25)
safety - good (25)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
ASRAmritsar J0 
BGTNBhagtanwal4 
CIAChheharta7 
VKAVerka Junc8 
SBSSangrana S10 
MOWManawala10 
GRVGohlwar Va13 
KSAKhasa13 
DUQDukhnawara17 
GRSGurusar Su18 
KNGKathunanga19 
JNLJandiala19 
MJTAMajitha19 
TTOTarn Taran23 
KTGNKotla Gujr24 
ATTAtari Shya25 
TRATangra25 
PR-VWGHWagah28 
ATTBAtari Waga28 
JNTJaintipura28 
WGHwagah28 
RRALRure Asal29 
FGCNFatehgarh 30 
BTRButari31 
MLMIMal Mohari32 
JDKJandoke33 
HDWLHardorwal36 
VNPNVain Puin36 
PR-JLOJallo36 
BBKRBaba Bakal37 
BATBatala Jun38 
KCZKairon38 
RDSRamdas42 
BEASBeas Junct42 
BATMBatala Sug42 
PAXPatti44 
GWSBGoindwal S45 
DIWDhilwan46 
PR-MUGPLMughalpura47 
VDGTVadala Gra47 
RCRRatar Chat49 
CHNChhina50 
KDSBKhadur Sah51 
BXOBoparai52 
PR-LHRLahore Jun52 
DBNKDera Baba 54 
RYMRamidi Hal55 
SPJBSaidpur Ja55 
BLJABhalojala 55 
DHWDhariwal57 
HMRHamira57 
QDNQadian57 
GYLGharyala57 
PR-LRCLahore Can58 
PR-SDRShahdara B59 
SOHLSohal60 
KREKartarpur63 
WLAValtoha64 
JHWRJhawar65 
PR-KOTPTKot Lakhpa66 
KOT BUDHAKot Budha67 
RKGRattok Gur71 
GSPGurdaspur71 
SRXSura Nussi71 
PR-KANAKKana Kacha73 
BBSLBaba Sodha75 
XX-JUCOJalandhar 76 
DAVJDAV Colleg76 
KEMKKhem Karan77 
JUCJalandhar 78 
PR-MDKMuridke79 
SCPDSuchi Pind81 
LKKLyallpur K81 
DNNDinanagar82 
PR-JIABGJia Bagga82 
MWXMallanwala82 
JRCJalandhar 83 
KWJKhojewala85 
PMQParmanand87 
BLNDBolina Doa89 
DREDhogri89 
PR-SDQSadhoke89 
JMEJamsher Kh89 
TSSTalli Said89 
AWLAlawalpur91 
BWFButewala91 
CEUChiheru92 
PR-RAIWDRaiwind Jn92 
KXHKapurthala93 
JKJakolari94 
BSPDBiaspind94 
MFMMahalam95 
TYKThabalke96 
KKLKala Bakra97 
RCFKapurthala99 
PGWPhagwara J99 
SRMSarna99 
KUPRKhurdpur100 
MXHMakhu100 
PR-KAMKamoke100 
HSQHussainpur101 
MHWLMachrowar101 
BHRLBharoli Ju103 
SQKShankar103 
XX-BHROBharoli Ou104 
MYEMandhali105 
CHKBChakki Ban105 
MAULMauli105 
FZRFirozpur C106 
BPRSBhogpur Si106 
PTKPathankot 106 
PR-KOTRKKot Radha 106 
PTKNPathankot 106 
PJAPajian106 
PTKCPathankot 106 
SCQSham Chaur106 
KASHKultham Ab107 
MLIHMauli Halt107 
JGWJogiwala107 
BHCHBlock Cabi108 
PR-EMDBEminabad108 
SJNPSujanpur108 
GRYGoraya109 
FZPFirozpur C109 
SWUSanaura109 
NRONakodar Ju110 
DDYDudwindi111 
CGHCholang113 
BHMBahram113 
PR-TSETheri Sans113 
NASNasrala114 
KNDIKandrori115 
BTTNBhattian115 
SWXSaidanwala115 
MDPBMadhopur P115 
HSWHusainiwal115 
GNZGahandhran115 
SWGSidhwan116 
DLSRDalhousie 116 
TDRPThein Dam 117 
GODGidarpindi117 
KBUKasu Begu117 
MXPMalupota118 
SQRSultanpur 118 
KIQKhai Pheme118 
KAWLKandwal119 
GILAGhiala119 
TDOTanda Urma119 
DDKDhindsa120 
HSXHoshiarpur121 
MQSMalsian Sh122 
PR-GRWGujranwala122 
NRMNurmahal122 
BXBBanga122 
PR-CHANGChanga Man122 
PHSFerozeshah124 
LNKLohian Kha124 
KTHUKathua124 
MRTLMirthal125 
GHAGolehwala125 
DODHDodh125 
LDWLadhowal125 
NUPRNurpur Roa126 
GTQGumtali Ha126 
KHHJKhatkar Ka126 
MLKHMulewal Kh127 
KZXKhudda Kur127 
BLCABeas Block128 
PR-GRWCGujranwala129 
KYYKariha129 
BZGBilga129 
GSBGarna Sahi131 
SULHSulhani131 
CKKNChak Kalan131 
SDZSindhar131 
JTHJhok Tahal132 
PKZPipli Pakh132 
LDHLudhiana J134 
DZADasuya134 
PPBPartabpura134 
NSSNawanshahr135 
TLRATalara135 
PR-PTOPattoki135 
NSS(2)Nawanshahr135 
KGKDKang Khurd136 
BDHYBudhi136 
PR-GKRGhakhar Ma136 
BNGLBhangala136 
TWBTalwandi138 
FDKFaridkot138 
KRSWKohar Sing138 
BLDLBalle da p139 
AEEAlachor140 
MSBRMusahibpur141 
UCBUnchi Bass141 
DDLDhandari K141 
RHURahon142 
GILLGill142 
PHRPhillaur J142 
CHNRChhan Aror143 
PR-SEJOWSehjowal143 
GPWGhaunspur143 
GHSGuru Harsa144 
MSSDMaheshari 144 
BRMRBharmar145 
PR-DUXDhaunkal145 
BWZBaddowal146 
JSLJassowal147 
GZSGiani Zail147 
GSRGarhshanka147 
PR-HABIBHabib Abad148 
CKDLChak Dayal149 
SNLSanehwal149 
MEXMukerian150 
PR-NZDNizamabad 151 
BQHBhanohad P151 
SNBSatnaur Ba152 
PR-WZDWazirabad152 
QRPKila Raipu152 
MLXMullanpur155 
GNGRGhungrana156 
DOADoraha156 
SQJSaila Khur157 
BHOIBlock Hut 158 
MGModelgram158 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy