Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

मैं अकेला ही चला था जानिब-ए-मंज़िल मगर लोग साथ आते गए और कारवाँ बनता गया - Purnesh Upadhyay

Search Trains
Post PNR

GIT/Ghorpuri Transh Yard (1 PFs)
Local Name: G.I.T Yard
घोरपड़ी ट्रांशिप
घोरपड़ी ट्रांसिप


Track: Double Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Beside Coach Maintenance Depot ,Ghorpadi,Pune
State: Maharashtra
Elevation: 555 m above sea level
Type: Yard
Category: n/a
Zone: CR/Central
Division: Pune
1 Travel Tips
No Recent News for GIT/Ghorpuri Transh Yard
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - good (2)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
YY-GITGhorpadi G0 
GITGhorpuri T0 
GPRGhorpuri1 
PA-DLSPune Diese1 
XX-GITGhorpadi G1 
GPRWGhorpuri W1 
PUNEPune Junct2 
HDPHadapsar (4 
SVJRShivajinag4 
KKKhadki8 
SSVSasvad Roa9 
MJBKManjari Bu9 
DAPDDapodi10 
KSWDKasarwadi13 
FSGPhursungi14 
LONILoni14 
HPLXLoni Yard14 
PMPPimpri16 
CCHChinchwad18 
AKRDAkurdi21 
ALNAlandi21 
DEHRDehu Road26 
URIUruli27 
SLRWShelarwadi30 
BGWIBegdewadi30 
SHIVShindawane30 
BGWBegdewadi30 
GRWDGhorawadi33 
TGNTalegaon36 
YTYevat39 
ABLEAmbale39 
VDNVadgaon40 
RJWRajevadi44 
KNHEKanhe45 
KTTKhutbav46 
KMSTKamshet49 
KDGKedgaon52 
JJRJejuri56 
MVLMalavli57 
KDTNKadethan57 
PAAPatas62 
DNJDaundaj64 
LNLXLonavala Y64 
LNLLonavla65 
KADKhandala69 
XX-DDBCDaund Bloc70 
DDCCDaund Chor70 
DDAPDaund A Ca70 
XX-DDCDaund Junc71 
DDAMDaund A Ca71 
DDJADaund Good72 
WLHValha72 
DDACDaund Jn A72 
XX-DDUGDaund Up G73 
DDYXDaund Junc73 
DDELSDaund Elec73 
DDBCDaund Bloc73 
DDDaund Junc73 
DD-ELSDaund Elec74 
MHLCMonkey Hil74 
KHPIKhopoli76 
LWJLowjee79 
KSTHKashti79 
TKWThakurvadi80 
NNCNNagnath Ca81 
NAGCNagargali82 
DLVDolavali82 
BRBBoribel83 
JBCJambrung C83 
NIRANira83 
KLYKelavli84 
MDDGMalad Gaon86 
SGNDShrigonda 89 
LNNLonand Jun90 
PDIPalasdhari90 
KJTKarjat Jun93 
MLMMalthan93 
SSIShirsai93 
SSFSirsuphal94 
TGLNTaradgaon97 
BVSBhivpuri R98 
SLPSalpa99 
BGVNBhigwan101 
CHOKChauk101 
BWDBelwandi103 
NRLNNeral Jn N104 
NRL-DLSNeral Dies104 
NRLNeral Junc104 
KFHKatphal106 
AKIAdarki107 
SHLUShelu108 
SWLNSurawadi108 
MHPEMohope109 
JTTJummapatti110 
JNTRJinti Road112 
X108Aman Lodge112 
VGIVangani112 
AMNAAman Lodge112 
CKHSChikhli115 
WTPWater Pipe116 
BRMTBaramati (116 
PLLDPhaltan116 
WTRWathar117 
VPRVisapur117 
SMNESomatne118 
PNVLPanvel Jun119 
ANLGAman Lodge122 
PRWDParewadi122 
KNDSKhandeshwa123 
BUDBadlapur123 
MANRMansarovar124 
KLMGKalamboli 124 
RNJDRanjangaon124 
KLMCKalamboli124 
MAEMatheran124 
CHLIChikhloli125 
KHAGKharghar127 
NVRDNavade Roa127 
DPLIDapoli127 
SNGSangawi127 
PLVPalsi127 
WSBWashimbe129 
TPNDTaloje Pan130 
BEPRBelapur CB130 
RSYIRasayani131 
ABHAmbernath131 
XX-SWDCSeawoods L132 
SWDVSeawoods -132 
XX-BEPBKille Cabi132 
SGSGMSagar Sang132 
ULNRUlhasnagar133 
NEUNerul134 
APTAApta134 
SRLSarola134 
JSLEJasai Chir135 
TRGRTarghar135 
VLDIVithalwadi135 
SHADShahad136 
JSVJarandeshw136 
KYN-ELSKalyan Ele136 
JNJJuinagar136 
GAVNGavhan136 
BMDRBamandongr137 
KYNKalyan Jun137 
SNPDSanpada Ca137 
SNCRSanpada138 
PPJPophlaj138 
VSHVashi138 
TUHTurbhe138 
KYNXKalyan Jun138 
SEMKShematikha138 
KARPKharkopar138 
TAPGTurbhe APM138 
XX-WWCWadawali C138 
NIIJNilaje139 
AKRAkolner139 
JITEJite139 
ABYAmbivli139 
THKThakurli141 
KPHNKopar Khai141 
NESANhava Shev141 
DIDombivli142 
DDCLDombivli C143 
DTVLDatiwali143 
XX-MQTRACKKopar Q-Tr143 
KOPRKopar143 
GNSLGhansoli143 
STRSatara143 
HMRRHamarapur144 
DCTLDombivli C144 
TLATitvala144 
XX-DTVCDatiwali C144 
RABERabale145 
DIVADiva Junct145 
DWJNDiva Junct145 
DRGIDronagiri145 
UBCNUlhas Brid146 
URANUran146 
JNPTJawaharlal147 
YY-MNKDMankhurd c147 
MNKDMankhurd147 
JEURJeur147 
MBQMumbra147 
YY-PSKTParsik Tun148 
AIRLAiroli148 
XX-TNACThane C Ca149 
XX-TNABThane B Ca149 
GVGovandi149 
DIGHDigha Gaon150 
CMBRChembur151 
BIRDBhiwandi R151 
LTTMumbai LTT151 
KDVKhadavli151 
TKNGTilaknagar152 
VVHVidyavihar152 
KLVAKalva152 
CLASKurla EMU 152 
ANGAhmednagar152 
TNAThane152 
KLVCKalva EMU 152 
GCGhatkopar153 
CLAKurla Junc153 
CHFChunabhatt154 
BLNIBhalwani154 
PENPen154 
MLNDMulund155 
JSWDJSW Siding155 
SINSion155 
GTBNGuru Tegh 156 
CRNMMulund Dep156 
KCEKings Circ157 
RVJRavli Junc157 
MTNMatunga157 
NHUNahur157 
MRUMatunga Ro158 
NNBNimblak158 
VKVikhroli158 
MMMahim Junc158 
BAMYBandra Mar158 
BABandra158 
VSDVasind159 
KHBVKharbav159 
DRDadar Cent159 
BDTSMumbai Ban159 
VDLRVadala Roa159 
DDRDadar West159 
BNDBhandup159 
KHARKhar Road159 
KJRDKanjur Mar159 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy