Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

ಮೈಸೂರು - ವಾರಣಾಸಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್: ಕಾವೇರಿ ಮತ್ತು ಗಂಗಾ ನದಿಗಳ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಸೇತುವೆ - Vishwanath Joshi

Search Trains
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 732833-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1132766-0
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3658697-0

CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj (3 PFs)
Local Name: CB Ganj
कलट्टर बक गंज
كلٹٹر بک گنج


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 14 (11:22)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Off. Rampur Road, CB Ganj Station Road, Bareilly - 243 502
State: Uttar Pradesh
Elevation: 172 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Moradabad
1 Travel Tips
No Recent News for CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 3.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - good (1)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Station Travel Tips

Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 Travel Tips  
Station Tip
61897 views
2

Mar 22 2015 (20:47)   CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj (3 PFs)
piyushpkb~
piyushpkb~   3087 blog posts
Entry# 1404411            Tags  
A great station for Railfanning,there are no RPF/GRP personnel and has a minimal crowd throughout the day.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response

59625 views
1

Mar 22 2015 (23:37)
railfan.z^~
railfan.z^~   13777 blog posts
Re# 1404411-1              
Cee-Bee-ganj! I love its name! :D
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response
Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 travel tips  

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy