Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Poorabiya Express: कोसी की शान से दिल्ली महान तक - Md Rashid Alam

Search Trains
Post PNR
no description available
Entry# 2501012-0

PTN/Patan (2 PFs)
Local Name: Patola Junction
पाटन
પાટણ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 10 2020 (00:24) by Jaggi^~
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 24
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4
SH 220, near Chamunda society, Patan 384265 .
State: Gujarat
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: WR/Western
Division: Ahmedabad
1 Travel Tips
No Recent News for PTN/Patan
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 5.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Station Travel Tips

Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 Travel Tips  
Station Tip
98520 views
5

Feb 28 2017 (16:09)   PTN/Patan (2 PFs)
BCTNDLS Rajdhani~
BCTNDLS Rajdhani~   737 blog posts
Entry# 2181189            Tags  
Patan bhildirailway line grievance and answered by rb
Excellent
Date of Action:28 Feb 2017Details:Patan–Bhildi new line project includes renovation of old railway line from Patan to Khalipur (10 km) and 40 km new construction from Khalipur to Bhildi. The track linking has been executed in Patan-Khalipur section except for work near ‘Rani ki Vav’ which was objected by Archeological Survey of India (ASI). Railway had approached National Monument Authority (NMA) for grant of No Objection Certificate (NOC) in this regard, which was denied by them. Consequently, railway suggested an alternative alignment for which
...
more...
“No Objection Certificate (NOC)” was issued by Archaeological Survey of India, New Delhi on 06.05.2015. Railway accordingly planned and started execution of project including the process of land acquisition on the alternative alignment. However, Superintending Archeologist, Vadodara has approached National Monument Authority for review of the No Objection Certificate (NOC) granted by them.

Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

83055 views
0

Feb 28 2017 (22:12)guest
Re# 2181189-1              
Ye line kabhi nahi banegi because rani ki vav comes in alignment
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

82407 views
0

Mar 03 2017 (00:52)
riz339~
riz339~   5524 blog posts
Re# 2181189-2              
Pura hi New line bana lete
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

83535 views
0

Mar 03 2017 (18:23)
BCTNDLS Rajdhani~   737 blog posts
Re# 2181189-3              
@2181189-1  @guest
New alignment has been passed with no objection certificate. Railway will make another plan for execution
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

88660 views
0

May 04 2017 (14:31)guest
Re# 2181189-4               Past Edits
Patan Bhildi will complete in Feb 2018 as per railway Targets.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 travel tips  

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy