Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Mandovi Express - the best 5-Star Restaurant in the world

Search Trains
Post PNR
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4905800-0
no description available
Entry# 6028746-0


VLY/Valliyur (3 PFs)
Local Name: Vadakku Vallioor
वल्लियूर
வள்ளியூர்


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Apr 13 (09:53)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 34
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Railway Station Rd, Valliyur, Vadakkuvalliyur - 627117
State: Tamil Nadu
Elevation: 91 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)
1 Travel Tips
No Recent News for VLY/Valliyur
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - good (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Station Travel Tips

Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 Travel Tips  
Station Tip
21616 views
1

Mar 17 2023 (19:27)   VLY/Valliyur (3 PFs)
ForeverRailfan^~
ForeverRailfan^~   52812 blog posts
Entry# 5668809            Tags   Past Edits
Train Traffic Flow At This Station.
------------------------------------------------------
PF 1 → Mail/Express Train Towards TEN, MEJ, MDU.
PF 2 → Mail/Express Train Towards CAPE, NCJ, TVC.
PF 3 → Rarely Used For Freight Loop.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 travel tips  

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy