Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

पश्चिम रेलवे की शान, पश्चिम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस मेरी जान - Abdul Rehman

Search News
Post PNR

BSB/Varanasi Junction (11 PFs)
Local Name: Cantt
वाराणसी जंक्शन
وارانسی جنکشن


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 01 2022 (08:41) by PPTACDGEXPRESS~
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 11
Number of Halting Trains: 226
Number of Originating Trains: 30
Number of Terminating Trains: 30
Near Chaudhari Charan Singh bus stand, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Pin - 221002
State: Uttar Pradesh
Elevation: 77 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-2
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR
31 Travel Tips
Nearby Stations in the News

7 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (683 votes)
cleanliness - good (91)
porters/escalators - good (84)
food - good (86)
transportation - good (87)
lodging - good (81)
railfanning - good (82)
sightseeing - excellent (86)
safety - good (86)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 4505 News Items  next>>
Yesterday (10:56) लखनऊ शटल एक्सप्रेस में लगेगा स्लीपर कोचच (www.livehindustan.com)
Coach Augmentations
NR/Northern
7557 views
1

News Entry# 553330   
  Past Edits
May 23 2024 (11:18)
Train Tag: Lucknow - Varanasi SF Shuttle Express/20402 added by PrakharYadav^~/622971

May 23 2024 (11:18)
Train Tag: Varanasi - Lucknow SF Shuttle Express/20401 added by PrakharYadav^~/622971

May 23 2024 (10:56)
Station Tag: Varanasi Junction/BSB added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 23 2024 (10:56)
Station Tag: Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
वाराणसी-लखनऊ रेलमार्ग पर यात्रा करने वाले लोगों के लिए राहत भरी खबर है। वाराणसी से लखनऊ के बीच चलने वाली शटल एक्सप्रेस में 27 मई से...
May 20 (22:44) गर्मी स्पेशल ट्रेनें भी घंटों देरी से चल रहीं (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
NR/Northern
4005 views
0

News Entry# 553049   
  Past Edits
May 20 2024 (22:44)
Station Tag: Varanasi Junction/BSB added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
Stations:  Varanasi Junction/BSB  
गर्मी का गहरा प्रभाव ट्रेनों के परिचालन पर भी पड़ने लगा है। ये ट्रेनें 24 घंटे तक विलम्बित चल रही...
वाराणसी।...
May 18 (23:59) भदऊ चुंगी डॉट पुल में फिर फंसी टूरिस्ट बस (www.livehindustan.com)
Major Accidents/Disruptions
NR/Northern
7142 views
0

News Entry# 552826   
  Past Edits
May 18 2024 (23:59)
Station Tag: Varanasi Junction/BSB added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
Stations:  Varanasi Junction/BSB  
भदऊ चुंगी स्थित रेलवे के डाट पुल के नीचे शनिवार रात डबल डेकर टूरिस्ट बस फंस गई। सूचना पर पहुंची पुलिस रात में निकलवाने में जुटी...
गर्मी छुट्टियों में यात्रियों की भीड़ को कम करने के लिए दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे 11 समर स्पेशल ट्रेन चला रही है। ट्रेन नंबर 2877 रांची नई...
May 17 (12:56) वाराणसी-भदोही के लोगों के लिए खुशखबरी, ओवरब्रिज निर्माण का रास्ता हुआ साफ; जल्द शुरू होगा कार्य (www.jagran.com)
New Facilities/Technology
NR/Northern
12373 views
0

News Entry# 552607   
  Past Edits
May 17 2024 (12:56)
Station Tag: Varanasi Junction/BSB added by SmallTownTraveller^~/1084688

May 17 2024 (12:56)
Station Tag: Bhadohi/BOY added by SmallTownTraveller^~/1084688
Stations:  Varanasi Junction/BSB   Bhadohi/BOY  
UP News भदोही-वाराणसी के मध्य कंधिया रेलवे फाटक कर ओवरब्रिज निर्माण जल्द शुरू होगा। ब्रिज के मानचित्र को लेकर रेलवे व नेशनल हाईवे के बीच डेढ़...
Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 4505 News Items  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy