Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

शिव की जटाओं से बहती है शिव गंगा - Divyanshu

Search News
Post PNR
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2234896-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2250881-0


SEE/Sonpur Junction (5 PFs)
Local Name: Sonepur
सोनपुर जंक्शन
سونپور جنکشن


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 22 (14:23)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 87
Number of Originating Trains: 8
Number of Terminating Trains: 8
off. NH 31, Old Chhapra Patna Road, Sonpur, District Saran - 841 101
State: Bihar
Elevation: 56 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-3
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Sonpur
6 Travel Tips
No Recent News for SEE/Sonpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 4.5/5 (111 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
porters/escalators - good (14)
food - excellent (14)
transportation - excellent (14)
lodging - good (14)
railfanning - good (14)
sightseeing - excellent (13)
safety - excellent (14)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 472 News Items  next>>
Apr 12 (23:10) महिला कोच में पांच पुरुष धराये, केस दर्ज (www.livehindustan.com)
Crime/Accidents
ECR/East Central
1098 views
0

News Entry# 548232   
  Past Edits
Apr 12 2024 (23:10)
Station Tag: Sonpur Junction/SEE added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 12 2024 (23:10)
Station Tag: Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
मुजफ्फरपुर। आरपीएफ मुजफ्फरपुर ने शुक्रवार को चार पैसेंजर ट्रेनों के महिला कोच में छापेमारी...
मुजफ्फरपुर।...
Apr 10 (23:04) मुजफ्फरपुर से उत्तर, पश्चिम व दक्षिण भारत भेजी जाएगी लीची (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
ECR/East Central
4439 views
0

News Entry# 547968   
  Past Edits
Apr 10 2024 (23:04)
Station Tag: Sonpur Junction/SEE added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 10 2024 (23:04)
Station Tag: Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
मुजफ्फरपुर की शाही लीची का स्वाद दूसरे राज्य भी जल्द चखेंगे। रेलवे ने इसकी ढ़ुलाई की कवायद शुरू कर दी है। बुधवार को मुजफ्फरपुर जंक्शन के...
Apr 07 (13:05) निरीक्षण के क्रम में सोनपुर डीआरएम पहुंचे कटिहार (www.livehindustan.com)
8029 views
0

News Entry# 547495   
  Past Edits
Apr 07 2024 (13:05)
Station Tag: Sonpur Junction/SEE added by rahul_kir^~/965197

Apr 07 2024 (13:05)
Station Tag: Barauni Junction/BJU added by rahul_kir^~/965197

Apr 07 2024 (13:05)
Station Tag: Katihar Junction/KIR added by rahul_kir^~/965197
कटिहार, निरीक्षण के क्रम में सोनपुर मंडल रेल प्रबंधक विवेक भूषण सूद वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस से कटिहार पहुंचे। यहां पर कटिहार डीआरएम सुरेंद्र कुमार के अलावा...
Apr 03 (22:45) 20 मई से मुंबई के लिए ट्रेन से होगी लीची की ढुलाई (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
ECR/East Central
3773 views
0

News Entry# 547096   
  Past Edits
Apr 03 2024 (22:45)
Station Tag: Sonpur Junction/SEE added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 03 2024 (22:45)
Station Tag: Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
सोनपुर रेलमंडल के अधिकारियों ने इसबार लीची ढुलाई को लेकर विशेष रणनीति बनाई है। रेलवे खुद लीची की ढुलाई कराएगी। 24 टन के उच्च क्षमता वाले...
Mar 28 (23:08) अवध-असम एक्सप्रेस में वृद्ध यात्री की मौत (www.livehindustan.com)
Crime/Accidents
ECR/East Central
2304 views
0

News Entry# 546442   
  Past Edits
Mar 28 2024 (23:08)
Station Tag: Sonpur Junction/SEE added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Mar 28 2024 (23:08)
Station Tag: Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
- सोनपुर कंट्रोल की सूचना पर मुजफ्फरपुर में उतारा गया शव - परिजन बोले,
मुजफ्फरपुर,...
Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 472 News Items  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy