Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Dadar/Pathankot Express - ਤੇਰੇ ਬਿਨ ਮਰ ਜਾਣਾ

Search News
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1060181-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2288039-0


SEE/Sonpur Junction (5 PFs)
Local Name: Sonepur
सोनपुर जंक्शन
سونپور جنکشن


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 22 (14:23)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 90
Number of Originating Trains: 8
Number of Terminating Trains: 8
off. NH 31, Old Chhapra Patna Road, Sonpur, District Saran - 841 101
State: Bihar
Elevation: 56 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-3
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Sonpur
6 Travel Tips
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 4.5/5 (111 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
porters/escalators - good (14)
food - excellent (14)
transportation - excellent (14)
lodging - good (14)
railfanning - good (14)
sightseeing - excellent (13)
safety - excellent (14)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 480 News Items  next>>
Today (00:08) 14 घंटे में 4943 बेटिकट पैसेंजर धराए, 33.36 लाख जुर्माना वूसला (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
ECR/East Central
1562 views
0

News Entry# 553311   
  Past Edits
May 23 2024 (00:08)
Station Tag: Khagaria Junction/KGG added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 23 2024 (00:08)
Station Tag: Begusarai/BGS added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 23 2024 (00:08)
Station Tag: Barauni Junction/BJU added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 23 2024 (00:08)
Station Tag: Hajipur Junction/HJP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 23 2024 (00:08)
Station Tag: Sonpur Junction/SEE added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 23 2024 (00:08)
Station Tag: Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
सोनपुर मंडल के मुजफ्फरपुर, सोनपुर, हाजीपुर, बरौनी, बेगूसराय, खगड़िया व अन्य स्टेशनों पर 14 घंटे का मेगा जांच अभियान चला। इस दौरान पकड़े गए 4943...
मुजफ्फरपुर।...
May 21 (22:55) 10 हजार 980 बेटिकट यात्री धराये, 80.55 लाख जुर्माना वसूला गया (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
ECR/East Central
12341 views
0

News Entry# 553187   
  Past Edits
May 21 2024 (22:55)
Station Tag: Bettiah/BTH added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 21 2024 (22:55)
Station Tag: Raxaul Junction/RXL added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 21 2024 (22:55)
Station Tag: Sitamarhi Junction/SMI added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 21 2024 (22:55)
Station Tag: Madhubani/MBI added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 21 2024 (22:55)
Station Tag: Darbhanga Junction/DBG added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 21 2024 (22:55)
Station Tag: Khagaria Junction/KGG added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 21 2024 (22:55)
Station Tag: Barauni Junction/BJU added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 21 2024 (22:55)
Station Tag: Hajipur Junction/HJP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 21 2024 (22:55)
Station Tag: Dhanbad Junction/DHN added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 21 2024 (22:55)
Station Tag: Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)/DDU added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 21 2024 (22:55)
Station Tag: Samastipur Junction/SPJ added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 21 2024 (22:55)
Station Tag: Sonpur Junction/SEE added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 21 2024 (22:55)
Station Tag: Danapur/DNR added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 21 2024 (22:55)
Station Tag: Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
पूर्व मध्य रेलवे क्षेत्राधिकार में मंगलवार को टिकट चेकिंग ड्राइव चलाया गया। चेकिंग ड्राइव दानापुर, सोनपुर, समस्तीपुर, पंडित दीनदयाल उपाध्याय एवं...
मुजफ्फरपुर,...
May 19 (23:05) प्लेटफॉर्म से गुमटी पर तैनात रहेंगे आरपीएफ जवान (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
ECR/East Central
8938 views
0

News Entry# 552934   
  Past Edits
May 19 2024 (23:05)
Station Tag: Sonpur Junction/SEE added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
जंक्शन पर रविवार को सोनपुर रेलमंडल के सहायक कमांडेंट अजय कुमार के नेतृत्व में तलाशी अभियान चलाया गया। इस दौरान उन्होंने कहा कि सोमवार को मुजफ्फरपुर......
May 12 (23:27) जंक्शन पर छिनतई के आरोपी को जेल (www.livehindustan.com)
Crime/Accidents
ECR/East Central
3256 views
0

News Entry# 551931   
  Past Edits
May 12 2024 (23:27)
Station Tag: Sonpur Junction/SEE added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 12 2024 (23:27)
Station Tag: Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
मुजफ्फरपुर। जंक्शन के सर्कुलेटिंग एरिया से यात्री का पैसा छीनकर भाग रहे युवक को...
मुजफ्फरपुर।...
May 11 (23:15) राजधानी एक्सप्रेस में खोए मोबाइल को खोज का लौटाया (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
ECR/East Central
10311 views
0

News Entry# 551850   
  Past Edits
May 11 2024 (23:15)
Station Tag: Sonpur Junction/SEE added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 11 2024 (23:15)
Station Tag: Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
सोनपुर स्थित रेलवे सुरक्षा नियंत्रण कक्ष से मिली जानकारी के आलोक में शनिवार को आरपीएफ मुजफ्फरपुर ने 20504 राजधानी एक्सप्रेस के यात्री पुणे निवासी...
मुजफ्फरपुर,...
Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 480 News Items  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy